Non-League Day began in 2010 and has now grown to become an annual part of the football calendar in the UK. Backed by Premier League and Football League clubs. It provides a platform for clubs to promote the importance of affordable volunteer-led community football while giving fans across the country the chance to show support for their local non-league side. See more hereย 

Even though this is a UK-led initiative, please see below today’s fixtures across the Cork Business League, the Munster Senior League & the Cork AUL.

Cork Business League First Division

Abtran v CPL, Mayfield Community School @ 14:30

Dell EMC v Planet Cork, Dell EMC Park @ 14:30

 

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Colso Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Casement Park @ 14:30

Los Zarcosย  vย  Kilreen Celtic, Town Park, Milstreet@ 14:00

Pearse Celticย  vย  Carrigaline Utd, Lehanaghmoreย @ 14:00

 

Munster Senior League Cup 2nd Round

Avondale Utdย  vย  Riverstown, Avondale Park @ 14:00

Ringmahon Rgsย  vย  Mayfield Utd, Ringmahon Park @ 14:00

Bandonย  vย  Park Utd, Town Park @ 14:00

Castleviewย  vย  Midleton, Oโ€™Sullivan Park @ 14:00

 

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

College Corinthiansย  vย  Riverstown, Castletreasure @ 14:00

Crosshavenย  vย  Everton Utd, Camden @ 14:00

St John Boscos v Grangevale, Dungourney @ 14:00

 

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Premier Division

Cobh Wanderersย  vย  Douglas Hall, Old Church Park @ 14:00

 

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League First Division

Leedsย  vย  Everton, Leeds Park @ 14:00

Kinsaleย  vย  Blarney Utd, Madden Park @ 14:00

 

Beamish Stour Munster Senior League Second Division

Lakewood Athย  vย  Youghal Utd, Ovens @ 14:00

 

AOH Cup 2nd Round

Richmond v Macroom A, Garrandarragh, Wilton @ 14:00

Bohemians v Castleview, Fairfield @ 14:00

Corkbeg v Coachford, Whitegate @ 14:00

 

AUL Premier A League

Tower FC v Greenwood, Killowen @ 14:00

 

AUL 1

Rylane Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Rylane @ 14:00

Kilmichael Rovers v Southcoast Ath, KIlmichael @ 14:00

 

AUL 2

Killumney Utd v St John Boscos, The Farmย @ 14:00

Hibernians v Knockraha, Shanbally @ 14:00

Innishvilla v Cloughduv Celtic, Knocknacurra Innishannon @ 14:00