Honours List Runners-Up

Year Premier Division First Division Mick Mooney Cup CBSL Shield Jackie O’Driscoll Cup Frank Lenihan Cup Second Division Second Division Cup
2021/22 UCC UNITED Lions Den SCS Crookstown Satellite Taxis MARTIN HARVEY SOLICITORS Cork County Council
2020/21 Not finished Not finished Not played MARTIN HARVEY SOLICITORS Not played Not played
2019/20 Not finished Not finished Not finished not finished doolans/satellite final Not played Not played
2018/19 SATELLITE TAXIS CORK COUNTY COUNCIL SATELLITE TAXIS Doolan’s Cow Doolan’s Cow OBS
2017/18 DOOLAN’S COW BAR THE BLACKROCK INN FC ALPHASUD FC Doolan’s Cow Healy O’Connor Solicitors DALTON’S PHARMACY FC
2016/17 UCC UNITED 20/20 GLAZING QUINLAN’S BAR QUINLAN’S BAR SATELLITE TAXIS QUINLAN’S BAR
2015/16 MIDAZA REBELS TANNER CELTIC CORK EAGLES PFC UCC UNITED Dell EMC TANNER CELTIC
2014/15 MARLBORO TRUST THE SEXTANT BAR FC AESSEAL FC MTECH Cork Eagles SATELLITE TAXIS
2013/14 CORK EAGLES PFC MIDAZA REBELS DELL EMC Dell EMC Cork Eagles TANNER CELTIC
2012/13 Dell EMC FOX & HOUNDS FC Doolan’s Cow UCC UNITED Marlboro Trust FOX & HOUNDS FC Cork County Council Cork County Council
2011/12 MARLBORO TRUST ABTRAN Marlboro Trust Marlboro Trust Deady Security UCC UNITED Coopers Bar FC Coopers Bar FC
2010/11 MARLBORO TRUST QC DATA Tile King Marlboro Trust Tile King ABTRAN
2009/10 THE ELM TREE KILLCULLY DECKING Tile King Dell EMC Healy O’Connor Solicitors QC Data
2008/09 MARLBORO TRUST FREESCALE NISSAN FERMOY BRU CENTRA MCM Killcully Decking
2007/08 Dell EMC Silversprings RCI Killcully Decking MCM Supervalu
2006/07 Marlboro Trust Janssen FC McSweeneys MCM Dell EMC Silversprings
2005/06 MCM S Transport Cork Airport City Bars Cork Airport Cork Hygeine Colour Stone Silversprings
2004/05 Postal Wrokers Cork County Council Cork County Council Cork Airport McSweeneys Motorola A’s Transport Cash’s Export
2003/04 Postal Wrokers Dell EMC Roches Stores Postal Workers Cork Airport Irish Examiner City Bars Pfizers United
2002/03 McSweeneys EMC Celtic Postal Workers Lous Launderettes MCM Spring Grove not played not played
2001/02 Roches Stores MCM Motorola Postal Workers Cork County Council Supervalu Spring Grove Spring Grove
2000/01 McSweeneys Cork Airport Roches Stores Old Mill Postal Workers Motorola Pfizers United Pfizers United
1999/00 Wilton Centre McSweeneys Cork Plastics Naval Services Roches Stores Pfizers Lous Launderettes Centra
1998/99 Cara Partners Wilton Centre Naval Services Naval Services Smurfits Pfizers Sifco ODCM
1997/98 Postal Wrokers Cork County Council Smurfits Craig Gardners Postal Workers Motorola Heitons Heitons
1996/97 Postal Wrokers Craig Gardners Wilton Centre AIB Aer Lingus Novartis Galeo Heitons
1995/96 Roches Stores CIE United Cara Partners Aer Lingus Postal Workers CIE United Craig Gardners Cara Partners
1994/95 Liebert Naval Services AIB Postal United ESB Smurfits Hickeys McDonalds
1993/94 Garda Athletic Pfizers ESB ESB Postal Workers Smurfits Galeo Craig Gardners
1992/93 Postal Wrokers Roches Stores Garda Athletic Liebert Cork Examiner CIE United Garda United Cork County Council
1991/92 Postal Wrokers O.L.H United Centra Liebert Aer Lingus Hickeys Concurrant Computers Ferrero
1990/91 Postal Wrokers Liebert Roches Stores Postal Workers CIE Athletic Centra Naval Services Apple Computers
1989/90 Aer Lingus O.L.H United AIB Liebert Aer Lingus Irish Steel Ridge Tool Naval Services
1988/89 CIE Athletic Pfizers Cork Examiner Roches Stores CIE Athletic Ferrero Ferrero
1987/88 CIE Athletic ESB Cork Examiner CIE Athletic CIE Athletic Concurrant Computers Ferrero
1986/87 Bank of Ireland Penn Chemicals Postal Workers OLH Utd Postal Workers Liebert
1985/86 O.L.H United Roches Stores Postal Workers CIE Athletic Postal Workers Irish Steel
1984/85 Postal Wrokers ESB OLH Utd Postal Workers Modcomp City Hall
1983/84 Aer Lingus Harringtons OLH Utd Postal Workers O.L.H United ESB
1982/83 Cork Examiner Penn Chemicals Postal Workers OLH Utd O.L.H United Rational
1981/82 CIE Athletic Aer Lingus Ridge Tool Postal Workers Postal United Naval Services
1980/81 CIE Athletic Cork Examiner Byrnes Youghal Yarns CIE Athletic Rational
1979/80 Youghal Yarns Roches Stores Youghal Yarns Youghal Yarns ‘B’ Aer Lingus Fords ‘B’
1978/79 AIB CIE Athletic Postal Workers AIB Postal United
1977/78 Fords C.M.P Postal Workers Fords Youghal Yarns
1976/77 Irish Steel Postal United Irish Steel Youghal Yarns ‘B’ Postal Workers
1975/76 Pfizers Marina Bakeries Fords Pfizers Youghal Yarns
1974/75 Youghal Yarns Quigleys Fords Pfizers
1973/74 Postal Wrokers Lunhams Lunhams
1972/73 Fords Olympic Postal Workers
1971/72 Irish Steel CIE Athletic Lunhams
1970/71 Lunhams Cork Shoe Company CIE Athletic
1969/70 Cork Shoe Company Cork Shoe Company CIE Athletic
1968/69 Fords Fords Sunbeam
1967/68 Postal Wrokers Fords Fords
1966/67 Postal Wrokers Dunlops Dunlops
1965/66 Dunlops Lunhams Fords
1964/65 Denny’s Dunlops Dunlops
1963/64 National Mills Silos Postal Workers Murphy’s Brewery
1962/63 Evergreen Bacon Steampacket Postal Workers
1961/62 Grain Silos Grain Silos Lunhams
1960/61 Murphy’s Brewery Lunhams Murphy’s Brewery
1959/60 Postal Wrokers ESB Postal Workers
1958/59 Postal Wrokers Irish Steel Irish Steel
1957/58 Postal Wrokers unplayed Postal Workers
1956/57 Tile Company Dunlops
1955/56 Lunhams Steampacket
1954/55 Steampacket Lee Boot
1953/54 Harbour Comm. O’Brien Brothers
1952/53 Innisfallen